Our Awards
Finalists

Home     >>     The Best Of WF3 Awards     >>     Finalists

The Best Of WF3 Awards

Recognising and celebrating the great and good of Tingley, Ardsley and Thorpe.

10-03-22

Blenheim House, Batley

2022 FINALISTS

We received just short of 200 nominations for this years Best of WF3 Awards which is amazing and  25% more than last year.

 

Our Judges had an incredibly tough job shortlisting all our nominees. Each nominee is clearly highly valued in the community and their efforts do not go unnoticed, they should be proud of what they have done and continue to do and be happy that someone has taken the time out of their day to nominate them for an Award. 

 

A note from our Judges:

To ALL nominees,

This process was more than difficult than we ever imagined, the nominations were really strong and at times impossible to choose finalists. 

YOU ALL do a great job and we hope that you continue to make a positive impact across the community, we welcome previous nominees in our awards for next year and we hope to see some of your names again!

 

OUR FINALISTS

Abi Joy

Abigail Dickinson: The Ginnel Trails 

Angie Armitage

Ardsley Windows

Beth Ledger

Braeside Bakes

Buttercup Lane Childminders

Camille Leach

Cody & Jordan Hartley

East Ardsley Cricket Club

FitSteps with Charlie

Food Pantry at West Ardsley Methodist Church

Gaynor & Richard Joy

Gemma Guy

Hare & Hounds

Jane Taffinder & Janet Mcevoy
Tingley WMC Coffee Club

Janine Gomersall

Jordan Hartley

Karl & Lia Price

Buttercup Lane Childminders

Kayleigh Reid 

Lee Howarth: Morley Futsal Community FC

Leigh View Patient Group

Liz Thompson & Family

Miss Bradley

Rodillian Academy

Mrs Bragg

Westerton Primary Academy

Mr Fellender

Hill Top Primary Academy

Mrs Hyams

Hill Top Primary Academy

Mr Jones

Woodkirk Academy

Mr Lazarus

Woodkirk Academy

Mrs Makin

Westerton Primary Academy

Nikki Esberger

Oliver Murphy

Oliver Murphy & WF3 Warriors

Slimming World at Tingley (SWAT)

Susan Sutcliffe 

Thorpe Food Bank

Tingley Athletic FC

Tingley Youth Club

Unwind4Me

WF3 Freecycle

WF3 Wombles

Woodfest

Zoe Laughton 

THANK
YOU

to ALL our supporters!

Thank you to all our sponsors!

Headline Sponsor

The Dental Studio

Event Partners

A1 Mobile Disco

Blenheim House

Little Lady Crafts

Mike Robinson (Photographer)

Prestige Events Company

Award Sponsors

A1 Mobile Disco - AJS Electrical - Ardsley Windows - Cllr Mike Foster - GME Painting Contractors - Icebreaker - IzWiz Robotics - Mel's HAor Design - NE Cleaning Services - Phil Fryers Tribute to Frank Sinatra - Robrook Design and Print  - Slimming World at Tingley (Diane) - SwiftFit Personal Training - Trident Stairlifts

Without the generosity from these local businesses the Awards would not be possible.

Chat With Us

Connect With Us

Send A Message To Us