Our Awards
Nominees

Home     >>     The Best Of WF3 Awards     >>     2022 Nominees

The Best Of WF3 Awards

Recognising and celebrating the great and good of Tingley, Ardsley and Thorpe.

10-03-22

Blenheim House, Batley

The 2022 Nominees

Every single nominee is clearly highly valued in the community and their efforts do not go unnoticed, we’re sure you’ll agree that they should be proud of what they have done and continue to do and be happy that someone has taken the time out of their day to nominate them for one of our Awards.

CONGRATULATIONS AND WELL DONE to the following people, teams, clubs and businesses, you’re all amazing and make Tingley, Ardsley and Thorpe a better place.

 

Abi Joy

Adam Garside

Angie Armitage

 

Ardsley Windows

 

Beth Ledger

 

Braeside Bakes

 

Buttercup Lane Childminders

 

Camille Leach

 

Cassy Cullen

CC Travel

 

Cody Hartley

Cody's Defibrillator Campaign

Dianne Wells

East Ardsley Cricket Club

Fitsteps with Charlie

Gaynor & Richard Joy

Gemma Guy

Grass Hoppers

St Michaels Church Yard Volunteers

Hare & Hounds

Jackie Fairburn

Jane Taffinder & Janet Mcevoy

Tingley WMC Coffee Club

Janine Gomersall

Joanne Davison

Jordan Hartley

Karl & Lia Price

Kayleigh Reid

Keelie Moorby

Lee Howarth

Leigh View Patient Participation Group

Lisa Baker

Liz Thompson & Family

Louise Wright

Miss Bradley

Rodillian Academy

Mr Fell

Hill Top Primary

Mr Jones

Woodkirk Academy

Mr Lazarus

Woodkirk Academy

Miss O'Leary

Hill Top Primary

Mr Quinn

East Ardsley Primary Academy

Mrs Bragg

Westerton Primary Academy

Mrs Brown

East Ardsley Primary Academy

Mrs Coulson

Blackgates Primary Academy

Mrs Hyams

Hill Top Primary Academy

Mrs Kennington

Westerton Academy

Mrs Lancaster/Mrs Hyams

Hill Top Primary

Mrs Makin

Westerton Primary Academy

 

Mrs Park

Thorpe Primary

Mrs Talbot

East Ardsley Primary

Nikki Esberger

Oliver Murphy

Oliver Murphy and the WF3 Warriors

R H Binks and sons Butchers

Springfield Nursery, Thorpe Lane

Stonebridge Fold, East Ardsley

Susan Sutcliffe

Slimming World at Tingley (SWAT)

Diane Cave

The 'Ginnel' Trails

Abigail Dickinson

Thorpe Food Bank

Thorpe Giants Junior Football Club

Tingley Athletic FC 

Tingley RunFit

Natalie Sampson

Tingley Youth Club

Unwind4me

Sandra Harper

West Ardsley Methodist Church Food Pantry

WF3 Freecycle Group on Facebook

WF3 Wombles

Woodfest

Zoe Laughton

THANK
YOU

to ALL our supporters!

Thank you to all our sponsors!

Headline Sponsor

The Dental Studio

Event Partners

A1 Mobile Disco

Blenheim House

Little Lady Crafts

Mike Robinson (Photographer)

Prestige Events Company

Award Sponsors

A1 Mobile Disco - AJS Electrical - Ardsley Windows - Cllr Mike Foster - GME Painting Contractors - Icebreaker - IzWiz Robotics - Mel's HAor Design - NE Cleaning Services - Phil Fryers Tribute to Frank Sinatra - Robrook Design and Print - Slimming World at Tingley (Diane) - SwiftFit Personal Training - Trident Stairlifts

Without the generosity from these local businesses the Awards would not be possible.